MWG CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

MWG CONSULTING LIMITED
14A ALBANY ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
(797 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471078
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £46,735 £27,920 £7,466
Debtors: £10,375 £21,060 £9,000
Creditors due within one year: £38,968 £34,530 £16,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,142 £14,450 £362
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,467 £15,186 £362
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gibson
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wendy Gibson
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENG TECH SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 20 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 22 Jul 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years