MWH TREATMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Soapworks Colgate Lane Salford England M5 3LZ

Company number
01535477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIWATER TREATMENT LIMITED1 January 1993
BIWATER EUROPE LIMITED10 July 1997
BIWATER TREATMENT LIMITED29 December 2010
MWH TREATMENT LIMITED29 December 2017
STANTEC TREATMENT LIMITED5 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Registration of charge 015354770009, created on 2021-12-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company