MWI GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04112721



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
23 BARTHOLOMEW SQUARE LONDON EC1V 3QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUYADVERTS.CO.UK LIMITED25 November 2003
MEDIA & MARKETING WITH IMPACT LTD7 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN NATHANIEL TALBOT / 21/11/2018View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOHAMMED ABDUL RAJJAK / 21/11/2018View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£10.22k
Current assets
£122.73k
Current creditors
£74.24k
Shareholders funds
£64.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company