MWS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 15 February 2020
Legal registered address
6 EARLS COURT PRIORY PARK EAST HULL E. YORKSHIRE HU4 7DY

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£10.10k
Current creditors
£27.93k
Shareholders funds
£17.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03428836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARREN TRADING LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

08/09/188 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company