M.W.T. CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04301254



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
ORIEL HOUSE TAN Y GRAIG LLYSFAEN CONWY LL29 8UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2018

Next statement due by 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JHC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£240.52k
Current assets
£425.65k
Fixed assets
£252.95k
Current creditors
£304.56k
Shareholders funds
£261.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company