MY BUS (UK) LTD

Address

MY BUS (UK) LTD
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(596 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of tourist guides

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02477742
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Custodians Limited
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Katsumi Shimizu
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Varon
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Varon
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL PLAZA (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

95 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4JT
Changed 18 Aug 1998

10 MALTRAVERS STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3HA
Changed 21 Jul 1997

C/O FIELD FISHER WATERHOUSE
LINCOLN HOUSE
296-302 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON WC1V 7JL
Changed 12 Sep 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 5 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mybus.and
www.mybus.support
www.mybus.org.uk
www.mybus.tours
www.mybus.services
www.mybus.guide
www.mybus.travelers

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code