MY FRENCH CHALET LTD

Company number 04429330



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
ELAINE SMITH FLAT 1 55 QUEENS ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 8NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGS CONSULTING LTD6 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ELAINE GABRIELLE SMITH / 04/01/2018View PDF
04/01/194 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS ELAINE GABRIELLE SMITH / 04/01/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£156.07k
Fixed assets
£1.13k
Current creditors
£43.09k
Shareholders funds
£112.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company