MY GUSTO DELIVERY LTD



Legal registered address
The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£-3
Current assets
£15.00k
Current creditors
£280.76k
Shareholders funds
£-266.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11620067
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2021

Next statement due by 30 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICCO RETAIL LTD24 October 2018
MY GUSTO RETAIL LTD4 September 2019
BRAVO DELIVERY LTD21 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/245 July 2024 NewProgress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Registered office address changed from 7th Floor 15, Berkeley Street London W1J 8DY England to The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2023-06-13

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Appointment of a liquidator

View Document

27/01/2327 January 2023 Order of court to wind up

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Cessation of Davide La Torre as a person with significant control on 2021-03-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company