MY PAD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE OFFICIAL RECEIVER'S OFFICE 21 BLOOMSBURY STREET LONDON WC1B 3SS

Company number
05331111
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWN AND COUNTRY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/0913 July 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

30/06/0930 June 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

28/03/0928 March 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/09 FROM: 16 PARK STREET LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3EP

View Document

28/03/0928 March 2009APPOINTMENT OF PROVISIONAL LIQUIDATOR

View Document

25/04/0825 April 2008PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company