MY PLAY DIRECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 DERRY STREET LONDON W8 5HY

Company number
02893537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALKING VOLUMES LIMITED5 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/159 October 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIRJAM BUYTEWEG

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/01/1528 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/04/148 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS GATFIELD

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company