MY POLICY LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
PROSPECT HOUSE PROSPECT ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B62 8DU

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£791.30k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£141.83k
Current creditors
£917.96k
Shareholders funds
£170.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03019643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2020

Next statement due by 22 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAHIS LIMITED27 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2028 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER RAMSDEN

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NUTAN RAJGURU

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGORY WOOD

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company