MY REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
DUFF & PHELPS LIMITED 35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3PU

Company number
02992725
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIYORK FURNITURE LIMITED4 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2018 FROM C/O DUFF & PHELPS LIMITED THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MY REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company