MY-STUDIO INTERIORS LTD

Address

MY-STUDIO INTERIORS LTD
38 WESTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
W13 9JL
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183343
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,813
Debtors: £3,668 £1,125
Creditors due within one year: £7,567 £2,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86 -£1,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £490 -£1,049
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Weeks
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARE WEEKS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years