MY WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Address

MY WAREHOUSE LIMITED
28 HEATHFIELD
STACEY BUSHES
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 6HP
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752415
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,600.00 on 21 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,177 £7,517 £3,528
Debtors: £168,190 £89,578 £110,708
Creditors due within one year: £108,114 £71,205 £77,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,889 £32,612 £42,424
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,767 £25,000 £146,548
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,161 £7,959 -£96,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,161 £7,959 -£96,136
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Bush
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Harman
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Reedman
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIRCLE AND SQUARE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

15 HAWK DRIVE
HARTFORD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1LF
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myware.house
www.mywarehouse.and
www.mywarehouse.land
www.mywarehouse.org.uk
www.mywarehou.se
www.mywarehouse.support
www.mywarehouse.storage

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 18 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years