MYA COSMETIC SURGERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 32-34 NORTH PARADE BRADFORD BD1 3HZ

Company number
06054101
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 820 LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2020 FROM SUITE 3 1 CARDALE PARK BECKWITH HEAD ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1RY

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008064,00009172

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 060541010009

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 060541010008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MYA COSMETIC SURGERY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company