MYACCOUNTANT.CO.UK LIMITED

Address

MYACCOUNTANT.CO.UK LIMITED
WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 917 9100
Fax: 0117 930 0332
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04332896
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £67,703 £49,862 £51,807
Debtors: £51,668 £63,530 £46,542
Creditors due within one year: £98,089 £98,070 £82,244
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,282 £15,322 £16,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,259 £19,462 £16,105
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pankaj Koria
3 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TREASUREGUARD LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

WEST POINT
78 QUEENS ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 1QX

WESTPOINT 78 QUEENS ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 1QU
Changed 6 Oct 2011

WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
Changed 25 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years