MYEGO LTD

Address

MYEGO LTD
6 WATERLOO ROAD
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO41 9AU
Classification: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05846893
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £5,673 £3,376 £4,838
Debtors: £1,078 £5,177 £4,507
Creditors due within one year: £53,690 £51,343 £57,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,139 -£26,290 -£25,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,546 -£26,290 -£25,017
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Dehghani
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Frances Sandhu
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ben Sandhu
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MYEGO COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
Changed 6 Mar 2015

3 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8FG
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2012

8 GROVE PASTURES
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 3RG
Changed 24 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myego.motorcycles
www.myego.org.uk
www.myego.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 11 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code