MYERS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04345900



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 536 ETRURIA ROAD BASFORD NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2018

Next statement due by 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATONS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
10/01/1810 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Shareholders funds
£28.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company