MYI LIMITED

Address

MYI LIMITED
IBEX HOUSE
42-47 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DY
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02561541
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,750,192.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Brown
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Vernon Chalfant
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Toby Skelton
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2014
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS,LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

MCLARENS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012

IBEX HOUSE
42-47 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DY
Changed 10 Aug 2012

IBEX HOUSE
42-47 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DY
Changed 27 Feb 2006

BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7TT
Changed 12 Mar 1999

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years