MYL SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

MYL SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
35 WEAVERMILL PARK
ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN4 9PS
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02771028
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,536
Debtors: £22,635 £22,607
Creditors due within one year: £64,518 £44,856
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,883 -£18,713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,786 £188
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

M.Y.L. SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

97 TAYLOR ROAD
HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
WA11 9YG
Changed 4 Jan 2007

67 MANOR ROAD
HAYDOCK
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0LP
Changed 13 Dec 2004

162 BARNSLEY STREET
WIGAN
LANCS
WN6 7HZ
Changed 10 Jan 1993

7 BROWNING AVE
WORSLEY MEYNEY
WIGAN
LANCS WN3 5LJ
Changed 7 Jan 1993

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS RD
TYCOCH
SWANSEA W GLAM SA2 9DH
Changed 16 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mylsecurityconsultants.co.uk
www.mylsecurityconsultants.com
www.mylsecurityconsultants.net
www.mylsecurityconsultants.services
www.mylsecurityconsultants.security
www.mylsecurityconsultants.org
www.mylsecurityconsultants.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 31 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 8 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months