MYRESCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD

Company number
SC280836
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YELLO HOMES (ANCRUM) LIMITED20 June 2005
ROXBURGH HOMES (ANCRUM) LIMITED9 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1312 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2013 FROM
160 DUNDEE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DQ

View Document

15/10/1315 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BOWMAN

View Document

06/06/126 June 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

06/06/126 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2012 FROM
15 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HA

View Document

06/06/126 June 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company