MYRIAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

MYRIAD LIMITED
2A ALBERT ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 7LP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01530381
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1980
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 29 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2012
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lionel Surry
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1986

Previous Company Names

GAES MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

392A HAM GREEN
HOLT
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 6PX
Changed 14 Oct 2010

VILLAGE GREEN GARAGE
HAM GREEN, HOLT
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 6PX
Changed 12 Feb 2009

21 NURSERY CLOSE
ATWORTH
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE SN12 8HX
Changed 5 Oct 1999

C/O MILLMEAD MOTORS LTD,
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD,
BATH.
BA2 3DR
Changed 11 Jun 1998

MILLMEAD MOTORS LTD
JUNCTION ROAD
OLDFIELD PARK
BATH, AVON BA 23N
Changed 22 Nov 1990

15 ST GEORGES PLACE
UPPER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA1 2BA
Changed 9 Feb 1988

THE OLD POST OFFICE
GEORGE STREET
BATH
Changed 30 Jan 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 23 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years