MYRIAD PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Address

MYRIAD PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
MYRIAD HOUSE
BARTHOLOMEWS WALK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4EA
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02286927
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£162.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Weaving
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Stephen Weaving
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HEALTH NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

GEMINI HOUSE
BARTHOLOMEWS WALK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 4WW
Changed 3 Dec 2002

ALEXANDER HOUSE
38 FOREHILL
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 4AF
Changed 17 Dec 1998

WILLIAM HOUSE
35 FORE HILL
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 4AF
Changed 21 Apr 1998

3 CLUB MEWS
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4NW
Changed 31 Mar 1994

LYNTON WATERSIDE
NORTH STREET
BURWELL
CAMBS CB 50B
Changed 1 May 1991

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 12 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £563.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myriadpublicrelations.co.uk
www.myriadpublicrelations.com
www.myriadpublicrelations.active
www.myriadpublicrelations.community
www.myriadpublicrelations.net
www.myriadpublicrelations.management
www.myriadpublicrelations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years