MYRTLE GUND LTD

Address

MYRTLE GUND LTD
RED LEDGE BUSINESS CENTRE GROUND FLOOR 289-291 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
THONGSBRIDGE
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 3UA
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07404437
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £30,783 £61,177 £23,535
Debtors: £222 £1,193
Creditors due within one year: £23,875 £29,565 £12,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,130 £31,612 £11,769
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,669 £11,669
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,130 £2,943 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,130 £2,943 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abid Ghaffar
20 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SENGKANG CORPORATION LTD
Changed 27 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT BUSINESS CENTRE
PROSPECT STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2NU
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2013

52 HAYWOOD AVENUE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 4BG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2013

2 DERWENT DRIVE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD5 9PX
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Dec 2012

135 FIRTH PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S5 6WU
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2012

52 HAYWOOD AVENUE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 4BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2012

53 BENTLEY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 3UJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myrtlegund.co.uk
www.myrtlegund.net
www.myrtlegund.accountant
www.myrtlegund.legal
www.myrtlegund.accountants
www.myrtlegund.org
www.myrtlegund.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 31 Oct 2014 13
11 Oct 2012 11 Jul 2013 9
11 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years