MYTUM AND SELBY (GOOLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millcross Quarry Garden Lane, Sherburn In Elmet Leeds North Yorkshire LS25 6AT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.97k
Current assets
£212.98k
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£81.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04350594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYTUM & SELBY LANDFILL LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company