MY GROUP (G B) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill Cross Quarry Garden Lane Sherburn In Elmet Yorkshire England LS25 6AT

Company number
12475180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2022

Next statement due by 5 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYWASTE LIMITED19 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-02-19 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 CURREXT FROM 28/02/2021 TO 30/04/2021

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company