MZH REALISATIONS 2013 LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2015

Address

MZH REALISATIONS 2013 LIMITED
3 RIVERGATE
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6GD
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836329
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,557.80 on 2 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Carr
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Hales
4 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Mcmurray
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jason Toy
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Wakeman
4 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Wakeman
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
DAVID MORDECAI AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MODELZONE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2014
INTERCEDE 2327 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

COMMERCE WAY
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8TE
Changed 5 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2009 FROM
MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 16 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mzhrealisationstwenty13.co.uk
www.mzhrealisationstwozeroonethree.co.uk
www.mzhrealisations2013.co.uk
www.mzhrealisationstwenty13.com
www.mzhrealisationstwozeroonethree.com
www.mzhrealisations2013.com
www.mzhrealisations2013.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years