N (14) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SCALA HOUSE UNIT 5, FLOOR 5, R11 HOLLOWAY CIRCUS QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B1 1EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£10
Current assets
£10
Shareholders funds
£10
View full financial accounts

Company number
07315661
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2015

Next statement due by 13 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLD INDEX MANAGEMENT LTD29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

29/07/1529 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

23/07/1423 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HIU MING NG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following N (14) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company