N C FOODS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

N C FOODS LIMITED
14 RAM BOULEVARD
FOXHILLS INDUSTRIAL PARK
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8QW
Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02766775
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Mumford
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Walker
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

KEY COUNTRY PROVISIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 LYSAGHTS ENTERPRISE PARK
BILLET LANE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN15 9YH
Changed 12 Jun 2001

NORTHFIELD DRIVE
NORTHFIELD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK15 ODQ
Changed 27 Jun 2000

14 RAM BOULEVARD
FOXHILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 26 Feb 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Nov 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 14 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 20 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 9 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 20 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years