N-CRYPT LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

N-CRYPT LIMITED
114 BLENHEIM ROAD
CAVERSHAM
READING
RG4 7RR
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479832
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mcdermott
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bernadette Mcdermott
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUTTERIDGE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR WOODGATE HOUSE
GAMES ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 9HN
Changed 8 Jan 2002

INDEPENDENCE HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 2PL
Changed 25 Jan 2001

CHARLES WRIGHT & CO
NEWHALL HOUSE 204-206 NEWHALL ST
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1SH
Changed 14 Jan 2000

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 10 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ncrypt.org.uk
www.ncrypt.computer
www.ncrypt.org
www.ncrypt.services
www.ncrypt.community
www.ncrypt.consulting
www.ncrypt.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 19 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 14 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 26 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 1 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 24 Nov 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years