N D REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2011

Address

N D REALISATIONS LIMITED
24 WELLINGTON STREET
ST JOHNS
BLACKBURN
BB1 8AF
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02895945
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
13 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2008
Filed on:
15 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE NONO DESIGNS DIRECTORS' PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2007
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

NONO DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2009
BLOOMSBERRY DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

1 CRAVEN COURT
CRAVEN ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DY
Changed 8 Jan 2009

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 7 Feb 1995

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 22 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 13 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 7 Sep 2006 7
28 Feb 2005 12 Jan 2006 11
29 Feb 2004 6 Jun 2005 16
28 Feb 2003 4 Mar 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years