N R A P LTD

Address

N R A P LTD
13 - 15 COVENT GARDEN
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2HS
Phone: 01223 464 455
Fax: 01223 464 404
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02636929
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£362.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £160,675 £181,107 £134,247
Debtors: £38,307 £80,717 £35,263
Creditors due within one year: £73,707 £140,024 £124,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,823 £148,015 £62,418
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,822
Total Assets less Liabilities: £167,811 £65,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £176,979 £167,811 £65,558
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Owers
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ray
12 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1992

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS RAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

31 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1NW
Changed 15 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 23 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years