N & S ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

N & S ASSOCIATES LIMITED
20 ST. CUTHBERT STREET
WELLS
ENGLAND
BA5 2AW
Classification:

Financial management

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02977809
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 23 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £11,418 £68,670
Debtors: £13,942 £69
Creditors due within one year: £29,521 £49,228
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,161 £19,511
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,073 £11,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,631 £40,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,631 £40,037
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neal Gossage
14 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Stephanie Hay
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HNC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

20 CAWDELL DRIVE
LONG WHATTON
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5BW
Changed 23 Oct 2016

5 GLOVER CLOSE
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 0JG
Changed 20 Dec 2004

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 18 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 18 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 29 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 15 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 29 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years