N T KILLINGLEY LTD



Legal registered address
Old Manor Park Mansfield Road Chesterfield Derbyshire England S42 5DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£433.68k
Current assets
£3.87m
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05154416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43120 - Site preparation

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILLINGLEY LANDSCAPE WORKS LIMITED19 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Wiles as a director on 2021-03-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051544160006

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 11/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following N T KILLINGLEY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company