N T S N LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

N T S N LIMITED
18 THE CAMPIONS
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 5QB
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08036467
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Nathan
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NICKY TALIA SHANA LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 May 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names