N W CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05914437



Last updated 27 May 2017
Registered office address
3 BODWRDIN, TREGAIAN LLANGEFNI ANGLESEY LL77 7UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2016

Next statement due by 6 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

71129 - Other engineering activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTRAETH TOURER SERVICES LIMITED13 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/164 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016View PDF
17/09/1517 September 2015Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-08-31)
Cash in bank
£240
Current assets
£540
Fixed assets
£1.33k
Current creditors
£15.74k
Shareholders funds
£-53.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company