N & WALK REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 T PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE

Company number
00433999
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
26 April 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAYLOR & WALKDEN,LIMITED13 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/1820 April 2018INSOLVENCY:SIGNED FORM AM24

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 06/04/2021

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION: DEFER TO 06/04/2018

View Document

22/01/1622 January 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/01/2016

View Document

22/01/1622 January 2016NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company