NADEEM CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
Fairview 192 Park Road Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE1 2UF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£63.93k
Fixed assets
£337
Current creditors
£62.69k
Shareholders funds
£1.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05216482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NADEEM PROPERTIES BUILT 4 U LTD 8 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company