NAIKO (UK) LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

NAIKO (UK) LTD.
BIRCH HOUSE WETHERBY ROAD
SCARCROFT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 3BR
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02840532
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dion Goldman
5 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Goldman
20 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
INVOICE FINANCE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

TARASHIN INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LTD.
Changed 21 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
Changed 3 Oct 2011

NAIKO HOUSE
SPEAR FIR BARDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 9EA
Changed 23 Oct 2007

BENTLEY JENNISON
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4AP
Changed 29 May 2007

21 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2ER
Changed 14 Nov 2006

ST MICHAELS HOUSE
281 MEANWOOD ROAD
LEEDS
LS7 2JA
Changed 8 Jul 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Oct 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2005 18 Jun 2007 18
31 Dec 2004 7 Apr 2006 16
31 Dec 2003 16 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 31 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years