NAKED WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich England NR1 1BY

Company number
07859647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2020

Next statement due by 8 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIFFVIEW LIMITED3 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Norvic House Chapelfield Road Norwich NR2 1RP England to The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY on 2021-06-22

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 078596470002

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MAJESTIC WINE PLC / 13/08/2019

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2019 FROM NORVIC CHAPELFIELD ROAD NORWICH NR2 1RP ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NAKED WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company