NALCO LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
WINNINGTON AVENUE NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW8 4DX

Company number
00615548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NALCO LIMITED19 November 2001
ONDEO NALCO LIMITED26 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 12/11/19

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019CANCELLATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 12/11/2019

View Document

14/11/1914 November 201914/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 500003.10

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company