NAMESAKES GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

NAMESAKES GLOBAL LIMITED
NAMESAKES GLOBAL LTD UNIT 3, YALBERTON TOR INDUSTRIAL EST.
ALDERS WAY
PAIGNTON
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ4 7QN
Phone: 01803 559 584
Fax: 01803 522 326
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04637613
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £44,745 £20,368
Debtors: £36,327 £46,076
Creditors due within one year: £151,940 £154,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140,449 £93,550
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,039
Total Assets less Liabilities: £128,656 £115,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,656 £115,482
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roma Bromley
21 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Bromley
21 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

NICEBLEND LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

NAMESAKES GLOBAL LTD UNIT 4 YALBERTON TOR IND EST
ALDERS WAY
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7QN
Changed 20 Jan 2011

7 ABBEY CLOSE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8FB
Changed 20 Jan 2011

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 26 Jan 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,749.78

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years