NAMPAK PLASTICS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

NAMPAK PLASTICS EUROPE LIMITED
JENNA WAY
INTERCHANGE PARK
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 9QJ
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00400002
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,863,028.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Collins
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andre De Ruyter
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Terhoven
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLYSU P L C
Changed 30 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

120, STATION ROAD,
WOBURN SANDS,
BLETCHLEY,
BUCKS MK17 8SE
Changed 4 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 15 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years