NANT BACH WIND FARM LIMITED

Address

NANT BACH WIND FARM LIMITED
ABBEY WAREHOUSE
ABBEY SLIP
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR18 4AR
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834016
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,329,555.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Piers Guy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ingrid Mirsch
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henk Rozendal
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2853 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

15E CUXHAVEN WAY
LONG ROCK
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR20 8HX
Changed 8 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 19 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nantbachwindfarm.co.uk
www.nantbachwindfarm.com
www.nantbachwind.farm
www.nantbachwindfarm.supplies
www.nantbachwindfarm.org.uk
www.nantbachwindfarm.supply
www.nantbachwindfarm.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years