NARM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

NARM PROPERTIES LIMITED
4 THE MOORINGS
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL5 9BZ
Phone: 01706 363 555
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06824314
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £47,943 £131,545
Debtors: £2,750 £57,981
Creditors due within one year: £75,757 £88,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,064 £100,777
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £237,918 £293,302
Total Assets less Liabilities: £582,966 £906,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £582,966 £906,756
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Morrison
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

JUNAIR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

UNITS 10-11 SOUTHGATE INDUSTRIAL PARK
CROSS STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1PW
Changed 18 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years