NARPS LIMITED

Address

NARPS LIMITED
7 PLAXTOL ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1NJ
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06399784
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £18,764 £6,707 £4,000
Debtors: £7,107 £4,861
Creditors due within one year: £17,456 £14,267 £9,422
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,308 -£453 -£561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,308 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Lewis
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashleigh Parra
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NARDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O COMPANY SECRETARY
7 PLAXTOL ROAD
ERITH
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2011

7 PLAXTOL ROAD
ERITH
DA8 1NJ
Changed 27 Jul 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 14 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 19 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 22 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years