NASMYTH BULWELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
NASMYTH GROUP LIMITED NASMYTH BUILDING COVENTRY ROAD EXHALL COVENTRY CV7 9FT

Company number
00568879
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BULWELL PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED10 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Stuart Lee Fyfe as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 16

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005688790019

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005688790018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NASMYTH BULWELL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company