NATHAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 NEACHELLS LANE WEDNESFIELD WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV11 3RG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£196.48k
Current assets
£342.34k
Fixed assets
£475.14k
Current creditors
£112.79k
Shareholders funds
£704.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01982313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATHAN ENGINEERING (WEDNESFIELD) LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 29

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company