NATIONAL BRITANNIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2013

Address

NATIONAL BRITANNIA GROUP LIMITED
KPMG LLP
PO BOX 695 8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02747765
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,750,000.00 on 26 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS OF THE NOTES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2009
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS OF THE NOTES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE NOTE HEDGING SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (NOTE HEDGING SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

CONNAUGHT COMPLIANCE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008
NATIONAL BRITANNIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2008
NATIONAL BRITANNIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2000
NATIONAL BRITANNIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
PO BOX 695 8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 11 May 2011

SANTIA HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GG
WALES
Changed 11 May 2011

CONNAUGHT HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QF
Changed 1 Dec 2010

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
PYNES HILL RYDON LANE
EXETER
EX2 5TZ
Changed 30 Sep 2008

BRITANNIA HOUSE
CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3GG
Changed 1 Dec 2007

C/O MCCABE FORD & WILLIAMS
CHARLTON HOUSE
DOUR STREET
DOVER, KENT, CT16 1BL
Changed 7 Nov 2000

31 WARWICK SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 2AF
Changed 4 Dec 1992

193/195 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 28 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalbritanniagroup.co.uk
www.nationalbritanniagroup.com
www.nationalbritannia.group
www.nationalbritanniagroup.org.uk
www.nationalbritanniagroup.management
www.nationalbritanniagroup.and
www.nationalbritanniagroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 24 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 25 Jul 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 7 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 21 Jun 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code