NATIONAL EXPRESS RAIL REPLACEMENT LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL EXPRESS RAIL REPLACEMENT LIMITED
NATIONAL EXPRESS HOUSE BIRMINGHAM COACH STATION, MILL LANE
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
B5 6DD
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05424388
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Arnaouti
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kevin Gale
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chris Hardy
12 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Rickard
12 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Stables
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NX RAIL REPLACEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

7 TRITON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 3HG
Changed 23 Jul 2010

75 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5HT
Changed 31 Jan 2008

75 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5HT
Changed 31 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years